School Staff

Administrative Staff

Cantrell, Summer
Principal
Dakas, Amanda
Assistant Principal

Support Staff

Braseel, Kristen
Paraprofessional
Broadhead, Dean
Paraprofessional
Cantrell, Brenda Beth
Paraprofessional
Crews, Melanie
Paraprofessional
Davis, Shawnnie
Secretary
Evans, Darlene
Paraprofessional
Gay, Jennifer
Paraprofessional
Hancock, Mary
Paraprofessional
Johnson, Niki
Paraprofessional
Looney, Talitha
Paraprofessional
Poss, Lori
Bookkeeper
Reeder, Stephanie
Paraprofessional
Rigney, Brenda
Paraprofessional
Ritterbeck, Janis
Paraprofessional
Roller, Jennifer
Paraprofessional
Tallent, Patsy
Paraprofessional
Tripp, Mary Margaret
Paraprofessional
Turner, Erin
Paraprofessional
Turner, Kim
Nurse
Whaley, Celia
Paraprofessional
Willmore, Tiffany
Paraprofessional

Teaching Staff

Agee, Misty
Kindergarten
Anderson, Brooke
Special Education
Atnip, Alison
1st Grade
Barnes, Ashley
Guidance
Barrett, Katie
Speech
Betancourt, Callie
1st Grade
Bouldin, Lindsey
Kindergarten
Cantrell, Beth
Computer Teacher
Chapman, Rayanna
1st Grade
Cloyd, Claire
Special Education
Dillard, Edward
ESL
Gash, Tina
RTI
Harville, Emily
Kindergarten
Hendrix, Holly
Speech
Howard, Brooke
PreK
Howard, Tanya
Kindergarten
Huling, Kelly
Kindergarten
Hull, Lindsey
Speech/Language Pathologist
Jarvis, Ana
ESL
Johnson, Sydney
Special Education
Lester, Cameron
P.E.
Magness, Leah
1st Grade
McCormick, Adrienne
PreK
Merriman, Christina
1st Grade
Midgett, LeVaughnda
Kindergarten
Moffett, Kady
1st Grade
Moore, Leslie
1st Grade
Morgan, Janine
2nd Grade
Parker, Joy
2nd Grade
Parker, Mandi
P.E.
Patterson, Max
Music
Pelfrey, Kealah
P.T.
Poss, Bethany
2nd Grade
Ramsey, Jane
Library
Rhoady, Amanda
1st Grade
Rigsby, Bethany
2nd Grade
Spears, Cristy
Kindergarten
Stoglin, Cynthia
PreK
Taylor, Jackie
PreK
Thomason, Kaylene
Kindergarten
Trapp, Allyson
1st Grade
Trapp, Janet
2nd Grade
Tripp, Carol
Art
Williams, Kristy
2nd Grade
Woods, Lisa
Occupational Therapist
Woodward, Janet
RTI
Young, Crystal
Kindergarten
Young, Mykaela
1st Grade
Zamora, Sherian
RTI